Balearic Islands

Properties for sale in Balearic Islands, Spain

Showing 101120 of 459

Apartment in Palmanova - view 1
1/19

Apartment in Palmanova

Palmanova, Calvia

€545,000
2
2
76 m²
House in Ibiza Town - view 1
1/5

House in Ibiza Town

Ibiza Town, Ibiza

€390,000
Partner Logo
4
84 m²
Villa in Santa Ponsa - view 1
1/12

Villa in Santa Ponsa

Santa Ponsa, Majorca

€4,250,000
6
4
Pool
614 m²
Villa in Santa Ponsa - view 1
1/25

Villa in Santa Ponsa

Santa Ponsa, Majorca

€3,200,000
5
4
Pool
474 m²
Apartment in Palma de Mallorca - view 1
1/15

Apartment in Palma de Mallorca

Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

€985,000
4
2
Pool
179 m²
House in Ses Salines - view 1
1/16

House in Ses Salines

Ses Salines, Balearic Islands

€1,385,000
3
2
161 m²
Villa in Roca Llisa - view 1
1/43

Villa in Roca Llisa

Roca Llisa, Santa Eularia des Riu

€7,900,000
4
5
Pool
595 m²
Villa in Calvia - view 1
1/15

Villa in Calvia

Calvia, Majorca

€2,595,000
4
2
354 m²
Farm, Ranch or Equestrian in San Antonio De Portmany
 - view 1
1/18

Farm, Ranch or Equestrian in San Antonio De Portmany

San Antonio De Portmany , Sant Antoni de Portmany

€250,000
Partner Logo
Penthouse in Palma de Mallorca - view 1
1/47

Penthouse in Palma de Mallorca

Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

€1,450,000
4
3
184 m²
Apartment in San Antonio De Portmany
 - view 1
1/10

Apartment in San Antonio De Portmany

San Antonio De Portmany , Sant Antoni de Portmany

€509,250
Partner Logo
2
2
Pool
67 m²
Apartment in Ibiza Town - view 1
1/14

Apartment in Ibiza Town

Ibiza Town, Ibiza

€715,000
Partner Logo
3
2
Pool
150 m²
House in Santa Eularia des Riu - view 1
1/32

House in Santa Eularia des Riu

Santa Eularia des Riu, Ibiza

€1,200,000
Partner Logo
498 m²
Villa in Costa d'en Blanes - view 1
1/9

Villa in Costa d'en Blanes

Costa d'en Blanes, Calvia

€6,500,000
5
5
Pool
550 m²
Villa in Costa de la Calma - view 1
1/22

Villa in Costa de la Calma

Costa de la Calma, Calvia

€2,100,000
3
3
280 m²
Apartment in Palma de Mallorca - view 1
1/43

Apartment in Palma de Mallorca

Palma de Mallorca, Majorca

€2,950,000
2
2
212 m²
Villa in San Jordi De Ses Salines - view 1
1/11

Villa in San Jordi De Ses Salines

San Jordi De Ses Salines, Sant Josep de sa Talaia

€3,950,000
Partner Logo
6
3
Pool
300 m²
Apartment in Mahon - view 1
1/13

Apartment in Mahon

Mahon, Menorca

€140,000
1
1
Pool
49 m²
Apartment in Sant Antoni de Portmany - view 1
1/24

Apartment in Sant Antoni de Portmany

Sant Antoni de Portmany, Ibiza

€599,000
Partner Logo
3
2
60 m²
Land in Porreres - view 1
1/37

Land in Porreres

Porreres, Balearic Islands

€379,995

Frequently asked questions about buying property in Balearic Islands

What is the average price of an apartment in Balearic Islands?
The average price of an apartment in Balearic Islands is €1,166,549, based on our current active listings. However, prices vary depending on the property size, condition, features and location within Balearic Islands. You can typically expect to pay between €140,000 and €5,100,000.

For more information on how to buy in Balearic Islands download our guide.

What is the average price of 2 - 3 bedroom property in Balearic Islands?
The average price for a 2 - 3 bedroom property in Balearic Islands is €1,127,174, based on our current active listings. However, depending on the location you can expect to pay between €250,000 to €10,500,000.
What is the price difference between 2 and 3 bedroom properties in Balearic Islands?
In Balearic Islands, 3 bedroom properties are on average €803,490 more expensive than 2 bedroom properties, based on our current active listings. However, the exact difference depends on the property size, condition, features and location within Balearic Islands.
How many properties under €100,000 are there in Balearic Islands?
There are currently 6 properties under €100,000 in Balearic Islands, based on our current active listings.
What can I buy in Balearic Islands for my budget of €100,000?
There are currently 6 properties available in Balearic Islands for a budget of €100,000, based on our current active listings. Property size, condition, features and location within Balearic Islands will influence what is available within this budget.
What can I buy in Balearic Islands for my budget of €300,000?
There are currently 11 properties available in Balearic Islands for a budget of €300,000, based on our current active listings. Property size, condition, features and location within Balearic Islands will influence what is available within this budget.
What can I buy in Balearic Islands for my budget of €500,000?
There are currently 73 properties available in Balearic Islands for a budget of €500,000, based on our current active listings. Property size, condition, features and location within Balearic Islands will influence what is available within this budget.
How many properties have a pool in Balearic Islands?
There are currently 246 properties with a pool in Balearic Islands, based on our current active listings.