Properties for sale in Italy

Showing 10011020 of 4,288

Apartment in Renon/Ritten - view 1
1/13

Apartment in Renon/Ritten

Renon/Ritten, South Tyrol

€390,000
Partner Logo
2
1
102 m²
Apartment in Figline e Incisa Valdarno - view 1
1/16

Apartment in Figline e Incisa Valdarno

Figline e Incisa Valdarno, Florence

€590,000
Partner Logo
2
3
237 m²
Apartment in Figline e Incisa Valdarno - view 1
1/18

Apartment in Figline e Incisa Valdarno

Figline e Incisa Valdarno, Florence

€490,000
Partner Logo
2
2
199 m²
Apartment in Figline e Incisa Valdarno - view 1
1/19

Apartment in Figline e Incisa Valdarno

Figline e Incisa Valdarno, Florence

€690,000
Partner Logo
3
4
221 m²
House in Santa Maria a Monte - view 1
1/15

House in Santa Maria a Monte

Santa Maria a Monte, Pisa

€900,000
Partner Logo
12
12
Apartment in Bolzano - view 1
1/16

Apartment in Bolzano

Bolzano, South Tyrol

€640,000
Partner Logo
4
2
136 m²
Apartment in Volterra - view 1
1/23

Apartment in Volterra

Volterra, Pisa

€198,000
Partner Logo
3
2
135 m²
Apartment in Salorno - view 1
1/4

Apartment in Salorno

Salorno, South Tyrol

€250,000
Partner Logo
1
1
60 m²
Apartment in Jesolo - view 1
1/10

Apartment in Jesolo

Jesolo, Venice

€310,000
Partner Logo
2
1
70 m²
Apartment in Bibione - view 1
1/7

Apartment in Bibione

Bibione, Veneto

€180,000
Partner Logo
1
1
Pool
50 m²
Apartment in Merano/Meran - view 1
1/10

Apartment in Merano/Meran

Merano/Meran, South Tyrol

€400,000
Partner Logo
2
1
109 m²
Apartment in Monte Argentario - view 1
1/16

Apartment in Monte Argentario

Monte Argentario, Grosseto

€450,000
Partner Logo
2
1
76 m²
Apartment in Arcidosso - view 1
1/15

Apartment in Arcidosso

Arcidosso, Grosseto

€260,000
Partner Logo
5
1
260 m²
House in Sorano - view 1
1/68

House in Sorano

Sorano, Grosseto

€850,000
Partner Logo
13
9
Pool
585 m²
House in Montespertoli - view 1
1/17

House in Montespertoli

Montespertoli, Florence

€695,000
Partner Logo
14
1
700 m²
House in Volterra - view 1
1/26

House in Volterra

Volterra, Pisa

€1,050,000
Partner Logo
10
7
Pool
360 m²
House in Fosdinovo - view 1
1/19

House in Fosdinovo

Fosdinovo, Mass and Carrara

€120,000
Partner Logo
3
1
127 m²
House in Fivizzano - view 1
1/61

House in Fivizzano

Fivizzano, Mass and Carrara

€850,000
Partner Logo
9
5
Villa in Piazza al Serchio - view 1
1/36

Villa in Piazza al Serchio

Piazza al Serchio, Lucca

€290,000
Partner Logo
4
3
325 m²
House in Chiusi - view 1
1/41

House in Chiusi

Chiusi, Siena

€490,000
Partner Logo
3
4
230 m²

Find properties for sale in Italy with Your Overseas Home. Apartments in cities such as Florence or Rome often start from around €200,000, while countryside farmhouses and villas in Tuscany, Umbria, or Sicily typically range from €250,000 to well over €1M. From vineyard estates to coastal retreats, Italy offers some of Europe’s most sought-after properties.

Frequently asked questions about buying property in Italy

What is the average price of an apartment in Italian Republic?
The average price of an apartment in Italian Republic is €598,941, based on our current active listings. However, prices vary depending on the property size, condition, features and location within Italian Republic. You can typically expect to pay between €25,000 and €7,850,000.

For more information on how to buy in Italy download our guide.